Page Header

Cain, Brian Principal
King , Katie Assistant Principal
Erwin, Kevin Assistant Principal

Abernathy, Robert 7th Grade Science
Banks, Ed Physical Education
Barnes, John School Resource Officer
Bean, Beverly Physical Education
Bensinger, Tara 8th Grade Language Arts
Billups, Derrick 6th Grade Science
Blackwood, Mollie Visual Art
Brizendine, Brent Physical Education
Bueche, Rebecca 8th Grade Language Arts
Cargo, Katie 8th Grade Social Studies
Carter, Tamera 7th Grade Language Arts
Cason, Paula Foreign Language (Spanish)
Cater, Dan Performing Arts - Choral Music
Clark, Audrey 6th Grade Math
Coate, Carrie 7th Grade Math
Cox, Sarah 6th Grade Instructional Support
Davis, Susan Occupational Therapist
Elliott, Rebecca Math Team Sponsor
Eyer, Jo Jo Family Living
Falkner, Julie 6th Grade Science
Flint, Jana 6th Grade Math
Fox, Steve 8th Grade Science
Giles, Amanda ELL Instructor
Gilliland, Elena 8th Grade Language Arts
Haines, Kent 8th Grade Math
Haley, Nedrea 6th Grade Language Arts
Harris, Kimberly 7th Grade Math
Henley, Heather 6th Grade Math
Hepp, Lisi 6th Grade Social Studies
Johnson, Marcus 7th Grade Science
Karras, Cady Speech Language Pathologist
Kincaid, Delle Performing Arts - Drama
Langford, Dana 6th Grade Science
Lassiter, Charvon 7th Grade Math
Martin, Patricia 6th Grade Instructional Support
Martindale, Sue 7th Grade Social Studies
McDanal, Meredith 8th Grade Social Studies
Minisman, Keith 6th Grade Social Studies
Missildine, Laura 7th Grade Language Arts
Morgan, Valerie Performing Arts - Instrumental Music
Morris, Cindi Technology Electives
Ness, Eric 7th Grade Social Studies
Pair, Danny 6th Grade Social Studies
Peterson, Cindy 8th Grade Math
Pettit, Krystal 8th Grade Science
Richardson, Jeff Simmons Middle School, Instructional Technology Coach
Rowland, Katie 8th Grade Social Studies
Ryan, Matthew 7th Grade Social Studies
Shoop, Hannah 7th Grade 7-2 Language Arts Teacher
Simms, Debbie 6th Grade Language Arts
Southerland, Sarah Self Contained Instructional Support Teacher
Taylor, Malcolm 8th Grade Instructional Support
Thomley, Jenni Physical Education
Tucker, Mike 8th Grade Science
Wade, Lera 6th Grade Language Arts
White, Chris 7th Grade Science
Williams, Keyon Physical Education
Winterberger, Allison 6th Grade Math
Wyers, Mary Reading Specialist

Berryhill, Erika 8th Grade Counselor
Brooks, Rhonda Registrar & Secretary (7th Grade)
Davis, Winnie 7th Grade Counselor
Epperson, Nicole School Nurse
Glasscock, Sheila Librarian
Harrelson, Allison 7th Grade Instructional Support
Jones, Tonya Administrative Assistant/Main Office Secretary
Kesterson, Catherine Instructional Support
Short, Teresa CNP Manager
Webster, Ashlee 6th Grade Counselor
Wood, Cindy Bookkeeper
Young, Darlene Secretary (6th Grade)